“MAXAM-CHIRCHIQ” JSS is founded on the base of one of the First nitrogen plants of the Country. The Company has been the largest producer of mineral fertilizers and other chemical products in Uzbekistan over 80 years. During the years of its existence, the Company has won respect of its partners in domestic and in foreign countries for high quality of delivered goods. Nowadays, the Company manufactures more than 40 products: urea, ammonium nitrate, ammonium sulphate, UAN, Granulated nitrogen-sulphur fertilizer – ADU, liquid ammonia, aqueous ammonia, concentrated nitric acid, not concentrated nitric acid, carbon dioxide in gaseous, hard (dry ice) and liquid states, metallic sodium and others. These products are widely used in many branches of industry: chemical, electronic, metallurgical, textile, food industry and agriculture.
There is catalyst plant located at the site of JSS «Maxam - Chirchiq» – only plant in Uzbekistan.
The quality of products is confirmed by certificates.
In JSC "Maxam-Chirchiq" is implemented and functioning IMS (integrated management system) in accordance with the requirements of International standard ISO 9001 "quality management system», ISO 14001 "Environmental management system", ISO 50001 "Energy management system" and ISO 45001 "Health and safety". The quality management system is designed to coordinate all activities, including the development of new products to meet the requirements and wishes of consumers.
The company is certified by "CERT INTERNATIONAL".
According to the results of the certification audits, the company was issued certificates of compliance with the management system in the field of production of mineral fertilizers and chemical products, which makes it possible to expand the domestic market and increase the growth of export potential.
During the development and implementation of the IMS, the enterprise has complied with all the requirements of international standards. This is evidenced by the successful passage of international audits and certificates of compliance with the requirements of the (international and national) standard.
A policy in the field of IMS has been developed – this is the General intentions and direction of the organization's activities in the field of IMS, officially formulated by the top management.
The products manufactured by the enterprise are well known not only in the CIS countries, but also far abroad. Having highlighted the main aspects of the activities of our enterprise, we hope for a long and mutually beneficial cooperation with you.
Full Name
Joint Stock  Society  «MAXAM-CHIRCHIQ»